Our Staff

Christine Corby
Christine Corby
Chief Executive Officer

Mathew Baker
Mathew Baker
Finance Manager

Placeholder image
Will Grech
Social and Emotional Wellbeing

Placeholder image
Gordon Rutter
Audiologist

Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
Eye Aboriginal Health Worker

Jill Murray
Jill Murray
Acting Clinic Manager

Ricco Lane
Ricco Lane
D&A Aboriginal Health Worker

Dr Salman Ahmed
Dr Salman Ahmed
Doctor

Reg Rutene
Reg Rutene
Murdi Paaki Drug & Alcohol Co-ordinator

Cherin Singh
Cherin Singh
Clinic Nurse

Marissa Walford
Marissa Walford
Midwifery Aboriginal Health Worker

Bill Kennedy
Bill Kennedy
Chairperson

Phillip Dowse
Phillip Dowse
Senior Aboriginal Health Worker

Bert Gordon
Bert Gordon
Deputy Chairperson

Sarah Dowse
Sarah Dowse
Dental Assistant

Placeholder image
Ear Aboriginal Health Worker
Vacant

Karen Rutterman
Karen Rutterman
Receptionist

Kayla Thurston
Kayla Thurston
Dental Team Leader

Placeholder image
Mary Purse
Secretary

Naomi Barrett
Naomi Barrett
Team Leader

Susanne Jenkins
Susanne Jenkins
Collarenebri Aboriginal Health Worker

Donald Cran
Donald Cran
Director

Kerry Kennedy
Kerry Kennedy
Cleaner

Ernie Sands
Ernie Sands
Ground Crew Team Leader

Placeholder image
Iris Hall
Director

Jacqui Burke
Jacqui Burke
Quality & Compliance Officer

George Fernando
George Fernando
Director

Katie Shields
Katie Shields
Maternity Leave

Whitney Skuthorpe
Whitney Skuthorpe
Family Aboriginal Health Worker

Donna Thurston
Donna Thurston
Acting Chronic Disease Manager

Richard Sharpley
Richard Sharpley
Transport Team Leader

Amy Townsend
Amy Townsend
Manager Children’s Services

Placeholder image
Annie Dean
Health & Fitness Trainer

Arthur Murray
Arthur Murray
Transport Officer

Caran Doolan
Caran Doolan
Cleaner

Cassie Skuthorpe
Cassie Skuthorpe
Receptionist

Danielle Fletcher
Danielle Fletcher
Dual Qualified Dietician/Exercise Physiologist

David Kennedy
David Kennedy
Aboriginal Health Worker (Ear Health)

Dr Paige Darlington
Dr Paige Darlington
Doctor

Dr Sandra Meihubers
Dr Sandra Meihubers
Oral Health

Placeholder image
Dr Vivienne Cebola
GP Recruitment

Gail Kennedy
Gail Kennedy
Dental Assistant

Placeholder image
Gail Simpson
Director

Gemma Groome
Gemma Groome
Acting Chronic Disease Manager

Placeholder image
Jackie Cunningham
Dental Therapist

Jade Hindmarsh
Jade Hindmarsh
Early Childhood Educator

Jenny Larkin
Jenny Larkin
Gilbert Lodge Caretaker

Jermaine Sands
Jermaine Sands
Gardener/Handyman

Placeholder image
Jessica Sands
Cleaner

Placeholder image
June Oraka
Mothers & Babies Aboriginal Health Worker

Kristy Fernando
Kristy Fernando
Cleaner

Kylee Tuhura
Kylee Tuhura
Receptionist

Laurance Dennis
Laurance Dennis
Aboriginal Health Worker

Lyn Rummery
Lyn Rummery
Executive Support Officer

Meagan Dennis
Meagan Dennis
Administration/Finance Assistant

Melissa Haley
Melissa Haley
Aboriginal Health Worker

Mellisa Timmins
Mellisa Timmins
Administration/Finance Assistant

Mereana Senior
Mereana Senior
Midwife

Millie White
Millie White
Female Aboriginal Health Worker

Ngawai Hyland
Ngawai Hyland
Registered Nurse

Nichole Kennedy
Nichole Kennedy
Aboriginal Outreach Worker

Ruberdah Dennis
Ruberdah Dennis
Receptionist

Placeholder image
Siglinde Angerer
Mothers & Babies RN

Sophia Byers
Sophia Byers
Community Gardener

Trevor Simpson
Trevor Simpson
Aboriginal Health Worker (Public Health)

Victor Murray
Victor Murray
Gardener

Wayne Beddall
Wayne Beddall
Healthy for Life Co-ordinator

Administration

33 Wee Waa St

Clinic

37 Pitt St

Dental

Dundas St

Goonimoo

Lot 1 Dundas St

Programs

37 – 47 Wee Waa St

Accommodation

Dundas Street

Chronic Disease

29 Wee Waa St

Community Garden

Corner of Arthur and Duff Streets