Our Staff

Board of Directors

Mary Purse
Mary Purse
Chairperson

Iris Hall
Iris Hall
Director

Doreen Peters
Doreen Peters
Secretary

Jenny Trindall
Jenny Trindall
Vice Chairperson

Executive

Christine Corby AM
Christine Corby AM
Chief Executive Officer

Leanne Beton
Leanne Beton
Executive Support Officer

Dr Nina Dowling
Dr Nina Dowling
Senior Medical Officer

Katrina Ward
Katrina Ward
Chief Operations Manager & BAMS Manager

Management

Mathew Baker
Mathew Baker
Finance Manager

Placeholder image
Vacant
Education Manager

Joanne Flick
Joanne Flick
Goonimoo Children's Service Manager

Melissa “Liss” Nathan
Melissa “Liss” Nathan
Wellness Service Manager

Niki Jones
Niki Jones
Human Resources Officer

Placeholder image
Vacant
Healthy for Life Co-Ordinator WAMS & BAMS

Placeholder image
Vacant
Clinic Practice Manager

Walgett Staff

Anne-Marie Peacock - Cleaner

Arthur Murray - Transport

Bet Ineke - Midwife

Brandy Lamb - Goodooga Outreach AHW

Caran Doolan - Team Leader Cleaning

Casey Walford - AHW

Cheryl Suey - Gilbert Lodge Caretaker

Deborah Fernando - Cleaner

Delta Swan - Clinic Receptionist

Devanshi Gala - Dietician

Erin McGrath - Specialist & Allied Health Support

Grant Hancock - AHW

Helen Lyn Malcolm - Registered Nurse

Jenny Hunt - AHW – Eye Health

Kayla Thurston - Dental Team Leader

Kerry Kennedy - Cleaner

Kimberlea Pickering - Clinic Receptionist

Larina Murray - Early Childcare Worker - Goonimoo

Liz Woodham - Caring Hands Coordinator

Louann Brown - AHW - Family Health

Melissa Haley - AHP

Mellisa Timmins - Finance Assistant

Monique Watts - Receptionist

Philip Dowse - Senior Aboriginal Health Worker

Rebecca Gleeson - Admin Team Leader

Richard Sharpley - Transport Team Leader

Sarah Dowse - Dental Assistant

Sarah Ellison - Mental Health Worker

Sarah-Kate Weatherall - Clinic Receptionist

Stephen Ross - AOD Counsellor

Trudy Sharpley - Female Driver

Vivien Anyimba - RN Healthy 4 Life

Brewarrina Staff

Belinda Loughnan - Admin/Medicare Compliance Officer

Chris Boney - Brewarrina Gardener

Dee Nixon - Brewarrina Registered Nurse

Gemma Roper - Dietitian

Joseph Gordon - Brewarrina AHW Trainee

Julia Bow - RN

Megan Kelly - SEWB Worker/ITC Coordinator

Natasha Barker - Receptionist

Rebecca Frail - Cleaner

Doctors, Specialists and Contractors

Annie Deane - Exercise Physiologist

Ann-Maree Chandler - Indig Connect

Ashraf Nesirwan - Oral Health Therapist

Bethany Eden - Speech Therapist

Carly Williams RN - Family Planning

Claire Burns - Audiologist

Dr Adam Harris - Skin Specialist

Dr David Cook - Skin Specialist

Dr Gino Mariano - Paediatrician

Dr Kamala Guttikonda - Endocrinologist

Dr Kaniska Kalamadasa - Cardiologist

Dr Kath Keenan - Chronic Disease GP

Dr Kathryn Hutt - Chronic Disease GP

Dr Mark Young - Chronic Disease GP

Dr Michael Prochazka - Dentist

Dr Nina Dowling - Doctor

Dr Sandra Meihubers - Oral Health

Horst Reiss - Optometrist

Joseph Lawler - Liver Specialist

Karen Williams RN - Family Planning

Kirsten Healy - Audiologist

Luke Buchtmann - Podiatrist

Rob Martinez - Physiotherapist

Samara Unwin - Occupational Therapist

Savo Maric - Podiatrist

Stephanie Pope - Accreditation

Sunaina Prasad - Podiatrist

William Grech - Psychologist

Zoe Rose - Diabetics Educator

Dental

Dundas Street

Wellness Service

29 Wee Waa St

Administration

33 Wee Waa St

Goonimoo

35 Wee Waa Street

Dundas Street Accommodation

Dundas Street

Gilbert Lodge Units Accommodation

Gilbert Street