Our Staff

Board of Directors

Mary Purse
Mary Purse
Chairperson

Betty Williams
Betty Williams
Deputy Chairperson

Iris Hall
Iris Hall
Director

Doreen Peters
Doreen Peters
Director

Executive

Christine Corby OAM
Christine Corby OAM
Chief Executive Officer

Leanne Beton
Leanne Beton
Executive Support Officer

Dr Nina Dowling
Dr Nina Dowling
Senior Medical Officer

Katrina Ward
Katrina Ward
Chief Operations Manager & BAMS Manager

Management

Mathew Baker
Mathew Baker
Finance Manager

Lyn Rummery
Lyn Rummery
Education Manager

Wendy Smyth
Wendy Smyth
Clinic Manager

Melissa “Liss” Nathan
Melissa “Liss” Nathan
Chronic Disease Manager

Placeholder image
Position Vacant
Child Services Manager

Rhiannon Peoples
Rhiannon Peoples
Healthy for Life Co-Ordinator WAMS & BAMS

Walgett Staff

Anne-Marie Peacock - Cleaner

Arthur Murray - Transport

Asha Tancred - CD AHW

Belinda Woodham - NDM & B Registered Nurse

Bet Ineke - Midwife

Bronte Hiscox - Clinic RN

Bruce Moore - Public Health Worker

Caran Doolan - Team Leader Cleaning

Crisse Longbottom - CDB Receptionist

Deborah Fernando - Cleaner

Gaby Alvarez-Sledge - D & A Coordinator

Gail Kennedy - Dental Assistant

Hellen Rose Sharpley - Cleaner

Jenny Hunt - AHW – Eye Health

Jessica Graham - Finance Assistant

Justin Green - Garden & Maintenance Team Leader

Kayla Thurston - Dental Team Leader

Kelly Rowe - AHW

Kerry Kennedy - Cleaner

Kiara Smith - AHW

Kylee Tuhura - Reception

Leola Thurston - Goonimoo Assistant

Loretta Weatherall - AHW – H4L

Louann Brown - Receptionist CDB

Melissa Beacroft - Administration Officer

Mellisa Timmins - Finance Assistant

Nichole Kennedy - Outreach Worker

Philip Dowse - Senior Aboriginal Health Worker

Richard Shapley - Transport Team Leader

Rubina Thaya - Clinic Nurse

Sarah Dowse - Dental Assistant

Selene Dennis - AHW

Shannon Kennedy - Casual Gardener

Tara Smith - Goonimoo Assistant

Tyrese Suey - Casual Gardener

Brewarrina Staff

Belinda Loughnan - Admin/Medicare Compliance Officer

Bernadette Hertslet - Brewarrina Team Leader - EEN

Bronwyn Moore - Cleaner

Chris Boney - Brewarrina Gardener

Dee Nixon - Brewarrina Registered Nurse

Gemma Roper - Dietitian

Ingrid Beetson - Administration

Joseph Gordon - Brewarrina AHW Trainee

Julie Bow - Registered Nurse

Michaela Skuthorpe - SEWB

Nekaya Anderson - Outreach worker/Admin

Doctors, Specialists and Contractors

Albert Lee - Optometrist

Annie Deane - Exercise Physiologist

Ashraf Nesirwan - Oral Health Therapist

Beth Edan - Speech Therapist

Dr Danny Pavan - Sonographer

Dr David Cook - Skin Specialist

Dr Ian McCrossin - Skin Specialist

Dr Kaniska Kalamadasa - Cardiologist

Dr Keethri Perera - Gynaecologist

Dr Lynne Turner - Dental Therapist

Dr Michael Prochazka - Dentist

Dr Nina Dowling - Doctor

Dr Sandra Meihubers - Oral Health

Jenny Crosby-Walsh - Optometrist

Jessica Massie - Optometrist

Luke Buchtmann - Podiatrist

Maree Logan - Optometrist

Mathew Love - Podiatrist

Paul Hausia - NDIS

Ray Kelly - Too Deadly for Diabetes

Rob Martinez - Physiotherapist

Samara Unwin - Occupational Therapist

Stephanie Pope - Accreditation

William Grech - Psychologist

Zoe Rose - Diabetics Educator

Goonimoo

35 Wee Waa Street

Clinic

37 Pitt Street

Gilbert Lodge Units Accommodation

Gilbert Street

Namoi Street Accommodation

Namoi Street

Dental

Dundas Street

Chronic Disease

29 Wee Waa St