Our Staff

Board of Directors

Placeholder image
Chairperson
Chairperson

Mary Purse
Mary Purse
Chairperson

Placeholder image
Deputy Chairperson
Deputy Chairperson

Placeholder image
Director
Director

Betty Williams
Betty Williams
Director

Iris Hall
Iris Hall
Director

Executive

Christine Corby OAM
Christine Corby OAM
Chief Executive Officer

Lyn Rummery
Lyn Rummery
Executive Support Officer

Dr Deb Hough
Dr Deb Hough
Senior Medical Officer

Management

Mathew Baker
Mathew Baker
Finance Manager

Amy Townsend
Amy Townsend
Child Services Manager

Beau Williams
Beau Williams
Healthy for Life Co-ordinator

Gavin Tye
Gavin Tye
Human Resources Manager

Katrina Ward
Katrina Ward
Manager of Brewarrina AMS

TBA
TBA
Chronic Disease Manager

Walgett Staff

Anne-Marie Peacock - Cleaner

Arthur Murray - Transport

Beau Smith - Groundsman

Belinda Woodham - NDM & B Registered Nurse

Bet Ineke - Midwife

Bruce Moore - Suicide Prevention

Caran Doolan - Team Leader Cleaning

Carl Mason - Public Health Worker

Cloe Dowell - Goonimoo Assistant

Danielle Fletcher - Dietitian/Exercise Physiologist

Deb Ricardi - RN Healthy 4 Life

Deborah Fernando - Cleaner

Gail Kennedy - Dental Assistant

Jennina Doolan - Cleaner

Jenny Hunt - AHW – Eye Health

Justin Green - Gardener

Kayla Thurston - Dental Team Leader

Keenan Middleton - Dental Reception

Kelly Rowe - AHW

Kerry Kennedy - Cleaner

Kiara Smith - AHW

Kylee Tuhura - Reception

Loretta Weatherall - AHW – H4L

Marissa Walford - AHW FCPHC

Melissa Beacroft - Administration Officer

Mellisa Timmins - Finance Assistant

Nichole Kennedy - Outreach Worker

Pamela Dennis - Receptionist

Phillip Dowse - Senior Aboriginal Health Worker

Reg Rutene - Murdi Paaki Drug & Alcohol Network

Richard Shapley - Transport Team Leader

Sally Barton - Admin Team Leader

Sarah Dowse - Dental Assistant

Sharnie Saunders - Receptionist

Sue Jenkins - AHW Collarenebri

Tara Smith - CHIPP

Whitney Skuthorpe - AHW Family Health

William West - Groundsman

Brewarrina Staff

Bernadette Hertslet - Brewarrina EEN

Bronwyn Moore - Brewarrina Cleaner

Chris Boney - Brewarrina Gardener

Claire Williams - Registered Nurse

Dee Nixon - Brewarrina Registered Nurse

Gemma Roper - Dietitian

Ingrid Beetson - Administration

Joseph Gordon - Brewarrina AHW Trainee

Katie Cvecic - Cleaner

Megan Kelly - Brewarrina Community Development Suicide Prevention

Michaela Skuthorpe - SEWB

Nekaya Anderson - Outreach worker/Admin

Doctors, Specialists and Contractors

Albert Lee - Optometrist

Annie Deane - Exercise Physiologist

Ashraf Nesirwan - Oral Health Therapist

Dr Danny Pavan - Sonographer

Dr David Cook - Skin Specialist

Dr Deborah Hough - Doctor

Dr Ian McCrossin - Skin Specialist

Dr Kaniska Kalamadasa - Cardiologist

Dr Keethri Perera - Gynaecologist

Dr Lynne Turner - Dental Therapist

Dr Michael Prochazka - Dentist

Dr Sandra Meihubers - Oral Health

Jenny Crosby-Walsh - Optometrist

Jessica Massie - Optometrist

Luke Buchtmann - Podiatrist

Maree Logan - Optometrist

Mathew Love - Podiatrist

Ray Kelly - Too Deadly for Diabetes

Rob Martinez - Physiotherapist

Rowena McDonald - Psychologist

Samara Unwin - Occupational Therapist

Stephanie Pope - Accreditation

William Grech - Psychologist

Zoe Rose - Diabetics Educator

Community Garden

Corner of Arthur and Duff Streets

Chronic Disease

29 Wee Waa St

Dental

Dundas Street

Goonimoo

Lot 1 Dundas Street

Administration

33 Wee Waa St

Clinic

37 Pitt Street